Adam Karst photo

Adam Karst

Birth name:
Adam Jordan Karst
Date of Birth:
1 April 1979 Southampton, Ontario, Canada
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Adam started walking at the age of 7 months old, but after a few months he got extremely sick with very dangerous meningitis which brought his doctors to predict that he might never walk again. He proved them wrong. Adam Karst was born and raised in Southampton, Canada until the age of 4, when his family decided to relocate. In Israel, his new home, Adam spent his childhood and adolescence, enrolling into a boarding school at the age of 13, graduating at 18 and then serving in the country's armed forces for 3 years. In the years following his release from military service, Adam's position as a special security agent and as an air marshal, brought him about traveling and living in over well respected amount of countries and cultures.In 2004 he settled in New York for business school, but after one semester he changed his mind and entered the Ward Acting Studio in Manhaten,where he was mentored by Wendy Ward and performed in several off Broadway American plays.Post graduation and subsequently to his first role in an award winning feature film, Adam relocated to Los Angeles in 2007.
« Hide