Ashley Scott photo

Ashley Scott

Birth name:
Ashley McCall Scott
Date of Birth:
13 July 1977 Metairie, Louisiana, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Born in Metairie, Louisiana, and raised in Charleston, South Carolina, Ashely McCall Scott started out as a child model. By the time she was a teenager, she had moved to New York and was modeling internationally, in fashion shows in Miami, Paris and London. Then she decided to try out acting. At her first audition, she worked with Al Pacino. She didn't get the role but kept on auditioning. She had a starring role in the WB's "Birds of Prey" (2002). She resides in Los Angeles with her two pet Australian tree frogs, Azul and Chunk. She enjoys horseback riding, cooking and hanging out with her friends.