Braxton Davis photo

Braxton Davis

Birth name:
William Braxton Honeycutt
Date of Birth:
21 March 1969 Sanford, North Carolina, USA
Height:
6' 5" (1.96 m)
Graduated from UNC-CH with a BSBA; did post graduate work at NCSU; acquired several rental properties; moved into the film making business full-time following move to Wilmington, North Carolina in 1999. Ran a production company, doing over 70 shows; ranging from features, to commercials, and two national cable TV shows. Moved to LA in 2007 to be a full time Actor.