Brie Larson photo

Brie Larson

Birth name:
Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
Date of Birth:
1 October 1989 Sacramento, California, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Brie Larson was born in Sacramento, California. She caught the acting bug when she was 7 years-old after seeing the Sound of Music performed at the acclaimed Music Circus. She began her studies as one of the youngest students of the American Conservatory Theater. Soon she headed to Los Angeles and started working as a regular comedic actress for the Tonight Show. Shortly thereafter, she was cast in the ill-fated "Schimmel". Her next series was "Raising Dad" (2001) for WB Television. After taking time off to write and record her first CD, Brie was cast as Kelly Ripa's side kick in the pilot for the ABC sitcom, Hope & Faith.
24.11.2017 06:58:47 || page generation: 0.1967 || page load: loading ...