Brittney Irvin photo

Brittney Irvin

Birth name:
Brittney Elizabeth Irvin
Date of Birth:
10 November 1984 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Brittney Irvin was born on November 10th, 1984 in Vancouver, BC Canada. She began dancing ballet when she was 6 years old and shortly after started taking music more seriously and began singing in festivals. She decided she wanted to start acting too. When she turned ten she claimed roles on two musicals, "Show Boat" and "A Christmas Carol". Shortly thereafter she did voice work in the television series "Nilus the Sandman". She also did several commercials in between.Not too long after these accomplishments, Brittney starred in two TV movies in 1996, Panic in the Skies! (1996) (TV) and _Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue (1996)_. Before landing a her two-year role on the 1998-99 series "Little Men" (1998), Brittney did guest roles on shows such as "Sleepwalkers", "Night Man", and "The Outer Limits". After a guest role on "Stargate SG-1", Brittney made the TV movie Angels in the Infield (2000) (TV).After this, Brittney's career has taken off, her having done many other TV movies and guest appearances since then, including "So Weird" where she met her good friend Alexz Johnson. Brittney's most recent roles include the MTV movie Wasted (2002) (TV), and guest roles on "Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action!", "Beyond Belief" and "The Outer Limits" (again). Brittney is also an accomplished singer and voice-over artist (she's done countless voice-overs for many TV series including "Sabrina The Teenage Witch" and "Madeline").
« Hide
18.11.2017 10:20:00 || page generation: 0.2568 || page load: loading ...