Chris Gann photo

Chris Gann

Birth name:
Christian Shannon Gann
Date of Birth:
13 April 1972 Reno, Nevada, USA
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Chris Gann was born and raised in Reno, Nevada. He started playing sports at a young age and excelled in snow skiing, snow boarding, golf, tennis, baseball and soccer. However, by the end of high school, Gann had discovered the sport of personal watercraft racing or, jet skiing. His professional career took off, and in just 6 years' time, he had accumulated two world, five national, and six state titles. Gann shifted focus to scholastics and received his Bachelor of Arts in Communications at Cal State - Sacramento. While in school, Gann worked for ESPN and Fox Sports Net as a TV show host.Gann starred in Sony studios xXx (2002) with Vin Diesel and Samuel L. Jackson and reunited with Vin while working on Disney's $50 million blockbuster, The Pacifier (2005). His roles have given him the opportunity to work with such directors as Rob Cohen, Adam Shankman and Eriq La Salle.
23.11.2017 05:05:27 || page generation: 0.2210 || page load: loading ...