Chrissy Chambers photo

Chrissy Chambers

Birth name:
Chrissy Emily Chambers
Date of Birth:
5 October 1990 Clinton, Mississippi, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Born and raised in Mississippi, Chrissy Chambers began her life wanting to become a veterinarian but always had a knack for performing and loved to entertain her family and friends. Though she still always included animals in her life, Chrissy found that acting was her true calling. After taking theatre classes near her hometown she auditioned for a talent convention in Florida. At the talent convention she signed with About Faces Models & Talent in Atlanta, Georgia. Two years and another agency later, she is now signed with Jana S. Vandyke of Mega Management out of Acworth, Georgia and living in Atlanta.