Clémence Poésy photo

Clémence Poésy

Birth name:
Clemence Guichard
Date of Birth:
30 November 1982 Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Clemence started acting around the age of 14. She has since then appeared in French films. Her latest project is Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005). She has also appeared in a mini-series, Gunpowder, Treason & Plot (2004) (TV), where she is playing the role of Mary, who is the Queen of Scots.