Dan Cade photo

Dan Cade

Birth name:
Daniel Kushner
Date of Birth:
16 June 1981 London, England, UK
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Dan has extensive training as an actor, martial artist and gymnast. Throughout his teens, he appeared in TV shows and commercials. Dan trained as an actor at Mountview drama school in London.Two weeks after graduation, Dan then landed the lead role in the hit 13 part CITV show called 'Eliminator'. He then went onto work in more TV and movies. In 2008 Dan played the enigmatic lead role of 'Trent' alongside Diana Quick in 'Trent 2 Rent', a controversial drama which previewed at major international film festivals throughout the world and had its UK premiere at the BFI National film Theatre. Recently, Dan appeared in the Xmas special of the prime time BBC sitcom 'My Family' with Robert Lindsay, Zoe Wanamaker and John Challis.In 2010, Dan had a major European breakthrough with the movie Tacho (Original title; Dotkni Se Duhy). The movie also star's international Czech star, Daniel Landa and will premiere theatrically in late 2010 through major European distributor, SPI International.