Gary Weeks photo

Gary Weeks

Birth name:
Edson Gary Weeks
Date of Birth:
4 June 1972 Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany
Height:
Gary Weeks was raised in Morris, Georgia, attended the University of Georgia and Georgia State University's film school before moving to Los Angeles in late 1999. He credits his positive work ethic to his family and the people who surrounded him as he grew up... Gary is also an avid writer, (has written many feature screenplays including 29 Reasons to Run (2006) and Deadland (2009), poetry, and shorts). A die-hard athlete and sports-fan, he loves baseball, playing basketball, and Georgia Bulldogs football. His brother is singer/songwriter Tony Weeks.
21.11.2017 03:40:42 || page generation: 0.1761 || page load: loading ...