Gavin Stenhouse photo

Gavin Stenhouse

Birth name:
Gavin Rees Stenhouse
Date of Birth:
4 April 1986 Hong Kong
Height:
5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Gavin is an Actor & Musician born in Hong Kong in 1986 and lived there until he was 9. When he was 9 he moved to Lewes, a small town in the South of England. He attended St. Bedes Senior School in a village called Lower Dicker until completing his A-Levels. He then moved to London to train at the prestigious Guildhall School of Music and Drama (where the likes of Ewan McGregor, Orlando Bloom, Joseph Fiennes and Daniel Craig also trained), where he graduated in 2007.