Jeffrey Jones photo

Jeffrey Jones

Birth name:
Jeffrey Duncan Jones
Date of Birth:
28 September 1946 Buffalo, New York, USA
Height:
6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Jeffrey Duncan Jones was born in Buffalo, New York. He is a very tall, fair-haired character actor who is recognized all over for his excellent work. He is a veteran stage actor having such plays as "The Elephant Man" and Neil Simon's "London Suite" under his belt. His first film role was in The Revolutionary (1970).