Jesse Johnson photo

Jesse Johnson

Birth name:
Jesse Wayne Johnson
Date of Birth:
7 December 1982
Height:
Jesse Johnson recently starred in the Paramount Digital Entertainment produced Circle of 8, which aired exclusively on Myspace.com. Playing "Damon," a tenant in a Los Angeles apartment building that may not be what it seems, the Mountain Dew sponsored webisodes aired over a series of weeks. The thriller was very well received, garnering return hits for the social networking site.Born in to a family of actors, Jesse has been steadily working since deciding to make his mark in the profession after graduating college. He has just completed filming the movie Head Over Spurs in Love, a romantic comedy set in Texas. As "Bubba," he provides comic relief as the best friend of the groom.Johnson had the lead in the major motion picture Prey, directed by George Miller ("The Neverending Story II," "The Man from Snowy River"). Starring as "Gus," the supernatural thriller shot over two plus months on location in Melbourne, Australia, was released in 2009.2008 found Jesse completing work as the lead in the drama, My Life: Untitled. Heading up the cast as "Bobby," whose youthful dabbling with drugs leads him down a path of self-destruction, Johnson is featured in every scene, aging over the course of the film from fun loving high schooler to married man and father. Prior to Prey and Untitled, Johnson starred as "Jason" in the 2007 major motion picture Redline. His television credits include an appearance on Nash Bridges and a role in the 2003 TNT Award Winning original drama Word of Honor.A native of Aspen, Colorado, Johnson currently lives in Los Angeles. The son of actors Don Johnson and Patti D'Arbanville, Jesse combines his athleticism and love of the outdoors with his creativity, balancing weight training, snowboarding and ice hockey with song writing - the multi-instrumentalist is presently in the studio recording an album - and most recently, developing a screenplay.
« Hide
20.11.2017 06:24:42 || page generation: 0.1366 || page load: loading ...