John Voldstad

Birth name:
John Ole Voldstad
Date of Birth:
20 February 1951 Oslo, Norway
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Born in Norway but moved to the United States about months after birth. Most remembered for his appearence in the Bob Newhart Show. And in Stripes (1981) as Stillman's Aide.