Josh Robert Thompson photo

Josh Robert Thompson

Birth name:
Joshua Robert Thompson
Date of Birth:
11 March 1975 Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Josh Robert Thompson is a comedian, voice and TV actor best known for his celebrity impressions (Morgan Freeman, Schwarzenegger, De Niro) on 'The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson' and 'The Howard Stern Show.' His remarkable character voices have been featured on Disney's 'The Emperor's New School,' 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!,' 'The Tonight Show,' and a number of popular video games including, 'Final Fantasy XIII,' 'James Cameron's Avatar,' 'G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra,' 'Brutal Legend' and 'Kingdom Hearts: Birth By Sleep.' He is also the voice of 'Ahnuld' on Austrian Death Machine's second album, 'Double Brutal.'As a stand-up comic, Josh is known for controversial and outrageous stage personas like crooked televangelist, Apostle BG; Darnell the janitor; Luis "Confrontational By Nature" Valdez; and gay pitchman-turned-singer Robin Sooper.His podcast show, 'The Josh Robert Thompson Radio Theatre,' is comprised of characters voiced entirely by himself (available on iTunes).
« Hide
20.11.2017 06:17:39 || page generation: 0.2455 || page load: loading ...