Kai Pantano photo

Kai Pantano

Birth name:
Imran Kai Pantano
Date of Birth:
18 January 1987 Nambour, Queensland, Australia
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Born on January 18, 1987; Originally inspired to pursue a career in film production, while recovering from a brutal mountain biking accident, Kai went on to earn a Diploma of Digital Film Production at QANTM in Brisbane - Australia. Kai then studied acting at NIDA ( National Institute of Dramatic Art ) in Sydney and Toi Whakaari ( New Zealand Drama School ) in Wellington. After small roles in the New Zealand Feature: Second Hand Wedding and James Cameron's Avatar, Kai appeared in the short Australian film " Don't Show Mother ". He is based in Sydney.