Katie Stevens photo

Katie Stevens

Birth name:
Katherine Mari Stevens
Date of Birth:
8 December 1992 Middlebury, Connecticut, USA
Height:
Katie was born to Mark and Clara Stevens. She has an older brother Ryan and she grew up in Middlebury, CT. She auditioned for American Idol in Boston, MA in 2009 and on to the show She will be on the idol tour the summer of 2010.