Kirk Kelly photo

Kirk Kelly

Birth name:
Kirk Michael Kelly
Date of Birth:
2 January 1987 Levittown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:
6' (1.83 m)
Kirk Kelly was born on January 2, 1987 in Bristol, Pennsylvania. Kirk has done acting when he was younger for commerical but stopped for sometime. Today Kirk is 23 years old and resides in Langhorne, Pa. Kirk has been working on Major Motion Pictures since 2005 when he did some help on "Lady In The Water". Kirk has worked on many films over the last 5 years. Also has done many musical and theater shows. For the most up to date info for Kirk, check out his homepage or follow him on twitter at www.twitter.com/KirkKellyWhen Kirk is not at his job at home, Kirk is working on securing the next audition or working on scripts. Kirk is currently writing 2 scripts and in the works of going to be directing his first feature in the Fall of 2010. Kirk works non stop and in the motion pictures. Kirk is on his way be be very successful in the Entertainment business.Kirk is a member of the Grammy Union (Recording Artist union).