Kurt Katch photo

Kurt Katch

Birth name:
Isser Kac
Date of Birth:
14 August 1896 Grodno, Poland, Russian Empire [now Hrodna, B
Height:
Former player in Yiddish theater who became a Hollywood character actor of the 40's and 50's, often in sinister roles.