Lauren London photo

Lauren London

Birth name:
Lauren Nicole London
Date of Birth:
5 December 1984 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
5' 2" (1.57 m)
Lauren Nicole London (born December 5, 1984) is an American actress. London was born in Los Angeles, California. She began her professional career starring in music videos for Pharrell and Snoop Dogg. Her music video career led to a breakout lead role in her first feature film, ATL, starring opposite Tip "TI" Harris. Due to London's critically-acclaimed success in ATL, she was offered a supporting role in the film, This Christmas. She made her television debut in a guest star role on Everybody Hates Chris. Her other television credits include a recurring guest star role on Entourage and a recurring guest star role on 90210.