Meagan Good photo

Meagan Good

Birth name:
Meagan Monique Good
Date of Birth:
8 August 1981 Panorama City, California, USA
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Meagan Monique Good was born in 8 August 1981 in Panorama, California, USA. She began appearing on commercials at the age of four. Then she started guest-starring on series like "The Parent 'Hood" (1995), "Touched by an Angel" (1994), "Moesha" (1996), "The Steve Harvey Show" (1996) and "The Division" (2001). She also starred in "Raising Dad" (2001) with Bob Saget.