Michael Adamthwaite photo

Michael Adamthwaite

Birth name:
Michael David Adamthwaite
Date of Birth:
1 September 1981 North York, Ontario, Canada
Height:
6' 2" (1.88 m)
Michael David Adamthwaite, was born in North York, Toronto, on September 1, 1981. he attended various schools across Canada and some in England, as his father David was a naval officer and was subject to frequent moves. While in England Michael won the role of a streetwise bully in the BBC mini-series "Little Lord Fauntleroy" (1995). He also participated in many community theater shows in Victoria, where he spent the bulk of his youth. For ten years he was a part of the PACE musicals. After graduating and some travel, Michael landed a role in the Fort Steele follies, a vaudeville production that took place in Fort Steele at the heritage town. For three months of rehearsal and showtime, Michael deliberated over acting as a career choice, and being that acting had always been there it seemed to be the next step. he moved to Vancouver in September of 2000 and got into film and television acting.Michael signed with an agent just three months after arriving in Vancouver. After many classes and many different jobs, his career really started to pick up, and at two years later things have grown tremendously. Michael is currently working on ten animation series including "X-Men: Evolution" (2000), as the voice of "Colossus". And with credits like a guest lead on "Stargate SG-1" (1997), the feature film The Wild Guys (2004), large principal and supporting roles on many of the local network shows, and many promising independent roles behind him, he looks to today and tomorrow with good intentions and promise of many things to come.
« Hide
21.11.2017 02:43:48 || page generation: 0.4606 || page load: loading ...