Natalie Morales photo

Natalie Morales

Birth name:
Natalie Leticia Morales
Date of Birth:
6 June 1972 Taipei, Taiwan
Height:
Natalie Leticia Morales is the daughter of Penelope Morales and Lieut. Col. Mario Morales Jr.(retired Air Force, Persian Gulf and Vietnam War), was born in Taiwan. As a U.S. Air Force dependent, She has spent much of her life living overseas with her family in Panama, Brazil and Spain.Ms. Morales has as an anchor / correspondent covered several major breaking news stories, including Hurricane Katrina, the Space Shuttle Columbia explosion, the Tsunami disaster.She holds a bachelor of arts degree, with 2 majors - journalism and Latin American studies, from Rutgers University.