Oliver Blake

Birth name:
Oliver Prickett
Date of Birth:
12 February 1905 Centralia, Illinois, USA
Height:
Character actor with a wildly distinctive face. Used real name Oliver Prickett for stage work, especially at the Pasadena Community Playhouse, where he was a longtime fixture and teacher and where his brother was managing director. Used stage name Oliver Blake for scores of small film and television roles. Brother-in-law of actress Maudie Prickett.