Rozonda 'Chilli' Thomas photo

Rozonda 'Chilli' Thomas

Birth name:
Rozonda Ocelean Thomas
Date of Birth:
27 February 1971 Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height:
5' (1.52 m)
Rozonda Ocelean Thomas was born February 27, 1971 in Atlanta, Georgia. Her father Abdul Ali, is of East Indian and Middle Eastern (Arab) descent, and her mother Ava Thomas is an American of African American and Native American descent. She has one son with producer Dallas Austin - they named him Tron. She is a very close friend of fellow member Tionne 'T-boz' Watkins' of TLC. The death of fellow band member Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes was a heavy loss. She has released three albums along with T-Boz after Left's Eye death.