Sam Witwer photo

Sam Witwer

Birth name:
Samuel Stewart Witwer
Date of Birth:
20 October 1977 Glenview, Illinois, USA
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Sam (Stewart) grew up in Glenview, Illinois, outside of Chicago. He attended Glenbrook South High School, the same high school as Emily Bergl and Jamie Gertz. He was involved in drama and theater classes, as well as being the lead singer of a high school band.