Selmer Jackson

Birth name:
Selmer Adolph Jackson
Date of Birth:
30 March 1888 Lake Mills, Iowa, USA
Height:
Ubiquitous, silver-haired 30's-40's US character actor with well-modulated voice, usually given roles involving authority or authoritativeness: judges, lawyers, doctors, high-ranking government or military men and the like.