Tim Gunn photo

Tim Gunn

Birth name:
Timothy Gunn
Date of Birth:
29 July 1953 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Height:
Tim Gunn was born in Washington DC. He began working at New York's Parson's The New School for Design in 1982, and serves as chair of the department of fashion design. During the school's summer hiatus, Gunn is involved in the hit TV show "Project Runway" where he serves as a den father and mentor to the contestants. Gunn lives in New York City.