Vera Lewis

Birth name:
Vera Mackey
Date of Birth:
8 February 1873 New York City, New York, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Born NY city. Stage actress. Entered films 1914. Appeared in 25+ silents, 60+ talkies. Appears in Birth of a Nation and Intolerance multi-line-biography