Victor Webster photo

Victor Webster

Birth name:
Victor H. Webster
Date of Birth:
7 February 1973 Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Height:
6' 3" (1.91 m)
Victor Webster was born on February 7, 1973, in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, to father Jack (police officer), and mother Roswitha (hairdresser). His family moved around a lot and therefore he attended many different schools while growing up. His family relocated to California when Victor was 13yrs old, where he attended San Clemente High School. After graduation he attended Saddleback junior college and later went on to become a Stock broker.Growing up, Victor was always very active and played on a variety of sports teams throughout high school and college. More specifically, his passion for martial arts and weapons training became apparent at a very early age which led him to an undefeated fighting record in the heavy weight black belt division.Immediately upon moving to Los Angeles, Victor's acting career began when he landed a role on Aaron Spelling's "Sunset Beach" (1997), which aired on NBC. Shortly thereafter, he was cast as Nicholas Alamain on the daytime drama "Days of Our Lives" (1965). Victor then joined the cast of the Emmy award winning series "The Lot" (1999) and went on to star in the number one rated syndicated action series "Mutant X" (2001). Some of his film credits include Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled (2002) (V), Bringing Down the House (2003) with Steve Martin and Queen Latifah and Must Love Dogs (2005) with Diane Lane and John Cusack.Victor appeared in People Magazine and was named one of the "50 most eligible bachelors". In his spare time, Victor participates in many charities involving the Special Olympics, the ARK trust (an animal rights organization) and charities for abused women and children.
« Hide